KSÜ Logo

KAHRAMANMARAŞ SÜTÇÜ İMAM ÜNİVERSİTESİ

Biyosistem Mühendisliği Bölümü

Bologna Courses-22.11.2022

                                            Kahramanmaras Sutcu Imam University

                                                   Faculty of Agriculture Biosystems Engineering

 

1.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM101

Introduction to Biosystems Engineering

2+0+0

Compulsory

2

BOZ101

Turkish Language I

2+0+0

Compulsory

2

BOZ103

Principles Of Ataturk I

2+0+0

Compulsory

2

BOZ121

English I

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

BZF101

Physics I

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BZF103

Mathematics I

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BZF105

Botany I

2+2+0

Compulsory

5

BZF107

Chemistry I

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

ELECTIVE  A

Elective Group (At Least 2 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

4

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BEF107

Basic Information Technologies

3+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ141

Physical Education I

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ143

Musics I

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ145

Painting I

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ147

Theatre I

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ149

Turkish Folk Science And Turkish Folk Dances I

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ151

Photography I

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS101

Philosophy of Science

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS103

Entrepreneurship and Strategy

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS105

Diction

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS113

Occupational Health and Safety

2+0+0

Elective

2

 

2.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BOZ102

Turkish Language II

2+0+0

Compulsory

2

BOZ104

Principles Of Ataturk II

2+0+0

Compulsory

2

BOZ122

English II

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

BTE174

Economics

2+0+0

Compulsory

4

BZF102

Physics II

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BZF104

Mathematics II

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BZF108

Chemistry II

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BZF112

Ecology I

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

ELECTIVE  B

Elective Group (At Least 2 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

4

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BEF110

Basic Information Technologies

3+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ142

Physical Education II

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ144

Musics II

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ146

Painting II

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ148

Theatre II

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ150

Turkish Folk Science And Turkish Folk Dances II

2+0+0

Elective

2

BOZ152

Photography II

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS102

Entrepreneurship And Strategy

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS106

Sign Language

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS108

Public Relations

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS112

Traffic Safety

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS116

Occupational Health And Safety

2+0+0

Elective

2

BSS118

Entrepreneurship And Career Planning ( Elective)

2+0+0

Elective

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM201

Differential Equations

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM203

Statics

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM207

Material Science

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM211

Linear Algebra

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

BBSM245

Measurement of Topographic

2+2+0

Compulsory

4

BOZ221

English III

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

ELECTIVE C

Elective Group (At Least 2 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

8

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BBSM209

Statistics

3+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM227

Soil Science

2+2+0

Elective

4

BBSM233

Animal Breeding

2+2+0

Elective

4

BBSM243

Meteorology

3+0+0

Elective

4

BSS203

Volunteering Studies (Elec.)

1+2+0

Elective

4

                 

 

4.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM202

Numerical Analysis

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM204

Strength of Materials

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM206

Computer Aided Engineering Drawing

2+2+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM208

Dynamics

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM222

Plant Physiology

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

BOZ222

English IV

2+0+0

Compulsory

3

ELECTIVE D

Elective Group (At Least 2 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

8

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BBSM210

Research Experimental Methods

3+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM212

Crop Production

2+2+0

Elective

4

BBSM214

Fertilizers and Fertilization

2+2+0

Elective

4

BBSM218

Plant Protection

2+2+0

Elective

4

 

 

5.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM301

Thermodynamics

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM303

Fluid Mechanics

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM305

Agricultural Machinery Engineering Principles I

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM311

Renewable Energy Resources

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM313

Professional Applications I

0+4+0

Compulsory

2

BBSM319

Hydrology

2+2+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM327

Agricultural Construction

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

ELECTIVE E

Elective Group (At Least 1 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

4

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BBSM307

Machine Elements

3+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM315

Soil Physics

3+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM331

Water Quality and Salinity

3+0+0

Elective

4

 

 

6.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM302

Basic Electrical and Electronic Information

2+2+0

Compulsory

3

BBSM304

Heat and Mass Transfer

3+0+0

Compulsory

3

BBSM314

Professional Applications II

0+4+0

Compulsory

2

BBSM320

Irrigation Engineering

2+2+0

Compulsory

3

BBSM338

Design of Structural Elements

2+2+0

Compulsory

3

BBSM350

Practical Training

0+0+0

Compulsory

11

BBSM352

Solid Modeling

2+2+0

Compulsory

3

ELECTIVE F

Elective Group (At Least 1 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

2

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BBSM312

Biofuel Production Technology

2+0+0

Elective

2

BBSM356

Soil and Water Resources Engineering

2+0+0

Elective

2

BBSM358

Drainage Engineering

2+0+0

Elective

2

 

 

7.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM405

Design of Agricultural Machines

2+2+0

Compulsory

5

BBSM411

Dissertation I

0+2+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM437

Structure and Environmental Control in Biosystems

2+2+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM439

Projecting of Irrigation System

2+2+0

Compulsory

5

BBSM447

Automation in Biosystems

2+2+0

Compulsory

4

ELECTIVE G

Elective Group (At Least 2 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

8

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BBSM409

Power Hydraulics

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM413

Agricultural Machinery Management

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM415

Technical Properties of Biological Materials

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM435

Project Preparation Techniques

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM443

Agricultural Product Storage Basin

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM445

Management

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM453

Irrigation Management

2+0+0

Elective

4

 

 

 

 

 

 



Metin Kutusu: K.S.Ü.8.Semester Course Plan

Course Code

Course Name

T+A+L

Compulsory/Elective

ECTS

BBSM412

Dissertation II

0+2+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM418

Project of Structure in Biosystems

2+2+0

Compulsory

5

BBSM434

Land Consolidation

2+2+0

Compulsory

4

BBSM452

Power Machines İn Biosystems

3+0+0

Compulsory

5

BBSM464

Ergonomics and Work Safety

3+0+0

Compulsory

4

ELECTIVE H

 Elective Group (At Least 2 Courses Must be Selected)

-

Elective

8

 

 

 

Total ECTS

30

 

 

 

 

 

BBSM402

Precision Agriculture

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM408

Technology of Animal Production

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM410

Product Processing Machines

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM436

Soil Water Conservation Engineering

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM438

Water Politics

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM460

Agricultural Waste Management

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM462

Energy Management in Bioproduction

2+0+0

Elective

4

BBSM466

Greenhouse Engineering

2+0+0

Elective

4

 

SAYILARLA ÜNİVERSİTEMİZ

37744

Öğrenci

98928

Mezun

1272

Akademik Personel

1256

İdari Personel

272

Aktif Program

30

Öğretim Elemanı Başına Öğrenci

157869

Kütüphane Kaynağı